?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ORLY? So that's how you'd explain the beemer driving republican? - Redhead Rantings [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lanette

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ORLY? So that's how you'd explain the beemer driving republican? [Oct. 23rd, 2007|11:53 am]
Lanette
[Current Mood |Yup Yup]

What type of person do you attract?
Your Result: You attract Yuppies!
 

You attract the very well-dressed, job oriented type of people. They usually have their finances together, are 'middle of the road' on most topics, generally happy with the 'main-stream' of things. If it is stability you are after, these are good people to attract, if you seek adventure, it may be time for an overhaul.

You attract geeks!
 
You attract artsy people!
 
You attract unstable people!
 
You attract rednecks!
 
You attract models!
 
What type of person do you attract?
Quizzes for MySpace
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: nadalia
2007-10-23 06:54 pm (UTC)
*lol*
(Reply) (Thread)
From: theda
2007-10-23 07:23 pm (UTC)
Mine certainly explained my husband :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thought1
2007-10-23 08:18 pm (UTC)
Not much of a beamer, if it can't even make it to our place. *snicker* (:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-23 08:19 pm (UTC)
Well, I was driving my car. A Honda. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thought1
2007-10-23 10:36 pm (UTC)
Ah! Should've turned around and gotten the bmw then! Persistence wins the day (or night)! (:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-23 10:43 pm (UTC)
It had already been an hour and a half after a crap commute all day for both of us and having a vet appointment in the morning, we'd have to turn around to go home as soon as we got there. Thus, no persistence was left.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thought1
2007-10-23 08:21 pm (UTC)
Bleh. Didn't work. I always seem to attract hippies, not yuppies. Damn.


What type of person do you attract?
Your Result: You attract Yuppies!

You attract the very well-dressed, job oriented type of people. They usually have their finances together, are 'middle of the road' on most topics, generally happy with the 'main-stream' of things. If it is stability you are after, these are good people to attract, if you seek adventure, it may be time for an overhaul.

You attract models!
You attract artsy people!
You attract geeks!
You attract unstable people!
You attract rednecks!
What type of person do you attract?
Quizzes for MySpace
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonzy317
2007-10-23 08:31 pm (UTC)
apparently I'm also a yuppie magnet... wonder what I'd have to have answered to be a redneck magnet? Cause there was a time I swear that is all that was interested... HA! :)
(Reply) (Thread)