?

Log in

The Violetta Line would make my year - Redhead Rantings [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lanette

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The Violetta Line would make my year [May. 15th, 2009|08:16 am]
Lanette
[Current Mood |SHOES!]

Pleaser Shoes Bordello Line will be available in June according to my friend sehrnett who helped with it!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: meeshaphrenic
2009-05-15 03:57 pm (UTC)
it's been a long time since i've drooled over shoes, but i would kill for a pair of the whimsy boots!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sehrnett
2009-05-15 04:53 pm (UTC)

Yep!

Me too!

They're one of my faves! The velvet is really plush too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lizzymommy
2009-05-15 04:32 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG ! ! ! ! !

Where do I have to sell my soul to get EVERY.SINGLE.PAIR the company makes? Hmm? I'm terrified to find out the prices...

I have SERIOUS shoe lust now. Damn.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sehrnett
2009-05-15 04:55 pm (UTC)

Ha ha!

The models were hyperventilating in the aisles of the warehouse.

Good news?

The prices are not that bad. Even the rhinestone encrusted ones are retailing for under $250 (and that is a hidden platform Bettie Page fetish shoe covered in aurora borealis rhinestones, like the Tease style!)

"Bad" news?

MORE STYLES COMING!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sehrnett
2009-05-15 04:57 pm (UTC)

And when I say not bad?

Most of them will be in the $40 to $80 dollar range.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dizsolvedgirl
2009-05-15 05:27 pm (UTC)

Re: And when I say not bad?

omgosh...i think I might faint!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stephanieanne
2009-05-15 06:23 pm (UTC)

Re: And when I say not bad?

You just made my day!

OMG SHOES
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dkstwin
2009-05-15 07:13 pm (UTC)
Hells yeah! Sexy shoes I can actually walk in because the heel isn't so high they may as well be ballet boots....gonna buy....soon!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dkstwin
2009-05-15 07:15 pm (UTC)
And I do love the teeze shoes but would only be able to wear them while sitting. :(
(Reply) (Thread)