?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My Baby - Redhead Rantings [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lanette

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My Baby [Jul. 1st, 2008|09:41 pm]
Lanette
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tigrrlily
2008-07-02 06:21 am (UTC)
Kitty! With a stumpy tail and not liking to be stared at for long.

Made me laugh!

I really need to go to bed.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2008-07-02 06:25 am (UTC)
Isn't he adorable! He makes me laugh on the bad pain days.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dkstwin
2008-07-02 12:26 pm (UTC)
I saw the tale wagging and knew someone was gonna get attacked....lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: druidesskat
2008-07-02 01:23 pm (UTC)
What a pretty baby!
I hope she didn't get a concussion!
Heh!
That was adorable!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: druidesskat
2008-07-02 01:24 pm (UTC)
ack!
He!
I hope HE didn't get a concussion!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: oregonshunshine
2008-07-02 03:15 pm (UTC)

Midnight!

I haven't seen Midnight for years now and hes just as beautiful as I remember. Still a little shit too I see lol. Too funny.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2008-07-02 05:56 pm (UTC)

Re: Midnight!

Isn't he cute? I keep trying to catch him licking the electrical outlets like he does, but he's sneaky.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ironman1231
2008-07-02 03:38 pm (UTC)
In my head I was saying "oh, pretty kitty" and then WHACK.

Awesome. Reminds me of my kitty Ash.
http://pics.livejournal.com/ironman1231/pic/0000aw0z
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nadalia
2008-07-02 04:00 pm (UTC)
What a pretty kitty!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _lovecrush
2008-07-02 07:42 pm (UTC)
How cute!!

He looks just like my brothers cat, Angus.

Only Angus is probably the meanest cat ever lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dove
2008-07-04 02:20 am (UTC)
ROFL! I was holding a spoon when I saw this and it went flipping out of my hand. Hahahahaha!
(Reply) (Thread)