?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dorks - Redhead Rantings [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lanette

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Dorks [Oct. 4th, 2007|09:13 am]
Lanette
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Craig: You teased up your hair today?
Me: Yeah, I told you remember?
Craig: You're bringing big hair back? Why?
Me: Every Rose Has it's Thorn.
Craig: You're my sweet Cherry Pie.
Me: Have a good day! My My My I'm once bitten twice shy, babe.

I also love Craig because when he brought back the dry cat food, he walked in and sang to the cats, "I'm bringing kibble back *yeah*, and the kitties don't know how to act."

I think this confirms that Craig and I together have the dorkiest cheesy senses of humor ever.

Oh in other stuff, I was feeling so sick last night I went to bed at 8:30pm and didn't wake up until 6:30am this morning and I still feel sick. I think the stress of last weekend and this week have just finally caught up to me.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: verybadlady
2007-10-04 04:34 pm (UTC)
he walked in and sang to the cats, "I'm bringing kibble back *yeah*, and the kitties don't know how to act."

hahahahahahahaha this is AWESOME.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-04 04:39 pm (UTC)
There is no limit to our nerdiness.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kill
2007-10-04 06:53 pm (UTC)
You two are nerdy like Matt and I. He totally does the SexyBack with animal-themed lyrics.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kill
2007-10-04 06:55 pm (UTC)
Like:

I'm bringin' Fidget back. The little girl's gonna get a snack.

I'm bringin' Clarence back. The little Fidget's gonna get a smack.

I'm bringin' 'Bama back. She is so cool and you don't know jack.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-04 08:25 pm (UTC)
That totally amuses me. I have always put silly lyrics to songs, such as the classic, "When I think about you I touch my shelf."
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vivaine666
2007-10-04 05:58 pm (UTC)
hehehe he funny guy *grins*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-04 08:26 pm (UTC)
I think so.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dove
2007-10-04 11:26 pm (UTC)
LOL! I love the singing.

Wes said he brought sexy back, but all they gave him was store credit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starrynytes4me
2007-10-05 12:57 am (UTC)
I love the singing too and I MISS karaoke with you. I must lure you out here on a Saturday or Thursday (the only 2 days you can find karaoke in this godforsaken place).

Oh, I suppose I should stop by your place and do some dinner with you soon too, on a day that works out. I do actually leave Maple Valley from time to time :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dove
2007-10-05 04:52 am (UTC)
I miss karaoke with you too. I will talk to the Wesinator and let you know. This week is turning out to be kinda crazy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)